Fiber Optic Cable Single Loose Tube

Key Features:

Xceltra single loose tube fiber optic cable is constructed of 2 to 24 fiber OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 multimode or OS1/OS2 (ITU-T G.652D singlemode 250μm single loose tube external duct cables with E-glass strength members and polyethylene (PE) or Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket.
•   Choice of fiber type.
•   Color code of fiber.
•   Choice outer sheath material.
•   Customized jacket print legend.

Product Details


Fiber core 4-12f 24f
Outer diameter mm 8.0 ±0.3 8.8 ±0.3
Insertion loss dB/km SM: ≤0.4@1310nm, ≤0.3@1550nm
MM: ≤3.5@850nm, ≤1.5@1300nm
Long term tensile strength 400 500
Short term tensile strength 1000 1500
Long term crush resistance 300
Short term crush resistance 1000
Storage temperature OC -40~70
Operating temperature OC -40~70
Cable weight kg/km 42 79
Reel dimension (2km/reel) mm 550×700 550×750
Reel weight kg 14 25
SOLUTIONS